Usually, all the birds that can fly in the sky, but still there are some birds that cannot fly, in this article, the same name will be mentioned in this article, the first name comes in this list of the ostrich which is the world's most Big bird that can't fly Ostrich The ostrich is about 9 feet in height and weighs about one hundred and fifty kilograms. The ostrich is found in South Africa and can run at speeds up to 25 mph. It is so powerful that it can seat two men on its back. And it can run with them. The main food of the ostrich is the vegetative grass chaff, fruit, flower, grain, etc., as well as the small insects, eat the moth lizard. An ostrich has 3 to 4 females and they all lay eggs in a single nest. Its nest is on the ground. There are about 15 eggs in 1 nest of the ostrich which is all of its females. Riya is another non-flying bird Ria Ria is called the Ostrich of South America. It is similar to an ostrich but is lower in height than an ostrich. The ostrich is about 6 to 7 feet in height, has three toes on its feet and prefers to live in a small herd. It comes with a very sharp eye, it can stumble and drop its enemy. It runs very fast. The main food of the ostrich is the vegetative fruit, flowers, root seeds, and lizards, etc. Similar to the ostrich, rias have many female pairs and all females lay eggs in the same nest and all live together. The eggs are hatched by the male ria. The next name comes in the list of birds that can fly. Cassowary Kesowari has a height of about 6 to 7 feet and it is found in the forests of New Guiana and North Queensland (Australia). It is very beautiful to see and many beautiful objects are made in Australia with its wings. Cassowary is a very dangerous bird and can attack and tear the stomach of any human being. It is found in dense forests and has a very loud sound. Its escape speed is more than 30 kilometers per hour. Its food is fruit-flower grain leaves, small insects. In Kesovari, the female lays 3 to 6 eggs and the male hatches the hatching. After the ostrich there is another non-flying giant bird Emu Emu Emu has a height of about 5 feet and is found in Australia and lives in small herds of 4 to 10. It has a running speed of about 50 kilometers per hour. Emu birds have a female somewhat larger than the male. And these birds have a pouch around the neck which makes a drum filled sound like air. These birds live in a pair of males and a nest of emu contains 7 to 13 eggs. The Kande male emu is Seta. Both males and females guard their nest very carefully. The food of the emu bird is fruit, flowers, grasses, grains and vegetation, etc. that is vegetarian. An Indian bird also comes in the list of flying birds, which is a stork. The stork The stork has a height of about 4 to 5 feet and is white and brown in color, its legs and head are red in color. The male and female appear almost alike and it is seen in fields in North India and Central India. Birds are also found in pairs and they are not afraid of humans and can be seen close to humans. Its food is mainly vegetal matter, grains and insects. You are my nest made of reed in the middle of paddy fields and are usually 2 eggs in the nest. Among the non-flying birds, a small size bird also comes named Kiwi. Kiwi Kiwi is found in New Zealand. Kiwi lives in the jungles and does not go out in the day. Kiwi comes out in the night in search of food. Seeing the enemy, the kiwi runs very fast and makes a whistle sound. The main food of the kiwi is insects. The kiwi makes its food usually in a burrow where the female lays one or two eggs and the male hatches the eggs.